Prep Skate & Tryout Schedule - Revised April 12, 2024, News (Quinte Red Devils)

News Article
News Article Image
Apr 12, 2024 | Website Admin | 2783 views
Prep Skate & Tryout Schedule - Revised April 12, 2024
Here is the revised 2024 QRD Prep Skate and Tryout Schedule as of Thursday April 12, 2024. Please be aware that the schedule could change due to ice availability, or registration numbers. Please check the website regularly for updates.


Quinte Red Devils - Prep Skate and Tryout Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prep Skate Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday April 13

 

Registration - Pro Shop Meeting Room 4:00-10:00 Cancelled - Registration is completed on-line (only) for the prep skates

 

 

 

 

 

Pad

Time

Group (s)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAA

5:00-6:00

U10

 

 

 

 

 

CAA

6:00-7:00

U11 & U12

 

 

 

 

 

CAA

7:00-8:00

U13 & U14

 

 

 

 

 

CAA

8:00-9:00

U15 & U16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday April 14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pad

Time

Group (s)

 

 

 

 

 

CAA

1:00-2:00

U10

 

 

 

 

 

CAA

2:00-3:00

U11 &U12

 

 

 

 

 

CAA

3:00-4:00

U13 & U14

 

 

 

 

 

CAA

4:00-5:00

U15 & U16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, April 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pad

Time

Groups

 

Pad

Time

Groups

 

CAA

7:00-8:00

U10

 

Wally Dever

8:00-9:00

U13 & U14

 

CAA

8:00-9:00

U11 & U12

 

 

 

 

 

CAA

9:00-10:00

U15 & U16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, April 16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pad

Time

Groups

 

Pad

Time

Groups

 

FDC

6:00-7:00

U11 & U12

 

CAA

6:00-7:00

U10

 

FDC

7:00-8:00

U13 & U14

 

CAA

7:00-8:00

U15 & U16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tryout Skates - U10, U11, U12, & U13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Registration / Collection of Permission to Skate Forms - Fire Place Room 8:00-5:00

 

 

 

Saturday April 20

 

Skate 1of 2

 

U10, U11, U12, U13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

FDC

9:00-10:00

U10, U11 Goalies

 

 

 

 

 

FDC

10:00-11:00

U12, U13 Goalies

 

 

 

 

 

FDC

11:00-12:30

U10 Group 1(Skate 1 of 2)

 

Wally Dever

10:30-12:00

U11 Group 1 (Skate 1 of 2)

 

FDC

12:30-2:00

U10 Group 2(Skate 1 of 2)

 

Wally Dever

12:00-1:30

U11 Group 2(Skate 1 of 2)

 

FDC

2:00-3:30

U12 Group 1(Skate 1 of 2)

 

Wally Dever

1:30-3:00

U13 Group 1(Skate 1 of 2)

 

FDC

3:30-5:00

U12 Group 2(Skate 1 of 2)

 

Wally Dever

3:00-4:30

U13 Group 2(Skate 1 of 2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday April 21

 

Skate 2 of 2

 

U10, U11, U12, U13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

FDC

11:00-12:30

U10 Group 1(2 of 2)

 

Wally Dever

11:00-12:30

U11 Group 1(2 of 2)

 

FDC

12:30-2:00

U10 Group 2(2 of 2)

 

Wally Dever

12:30-2:00

U11 Group 2(2 of 2)

 

FDC

2:00-3:30

U12 Group 1(2 of 2)

 

Wally Dever

2:00-3:30

U13 Group 1(2 of 2)

 

FDC

3:30-5:00

U12 Group 2(2 of 2)

 

Wally Dever

3:30-5:00

U13 Group 2(2 of 2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tryout Skates - U14, U15, & U16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Registration / Collection of Permission to Skate Forms - Fire Place Room 4:00-9:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday April 22

 

Skate 1 of 2 - U14, U15, U16

 

3rd Skate - U10, U11, U12 & U13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

World Elite

4:30-5:30

U14  Goalies

 

CAA

5:30-7:00

U10 vs Kingston

 

World Elite

5:30-6:30

U15 Goalies

 

Wally Dever

6:00-7:30

U11 vs Kingston

 

FDC 5:00-6:00 U16 Goalies
         

FDC

6:00-7:30

U12 vs Kingston

 

Wally Dever

7:30-9:00

U13

 

FDC

7:30-9:00

U15(Skate 1 of 2)

 

CAA

7:00-8:30

U14 (Skate 1 of 2)

 

FDC

9:00-10:30

U16(Skate 1 of 2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday April 23

 

Skate 2 of 2 - U14, U15, U16

 

4th Skate - U10, U11, U12 & U13

 

 

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

CAA

5:30-7:00

U10

 

FDC

5:30-7:00

U12

 

CAA

7:00-8:30

U13 vs Kingston

 

FDC

7:00-8:30

U14(Skate 2 of 2)

 

Wally Dever

6:00-7:30

U11

 

FDC

8:30-10:00

U16. (Skate 2 of 2)

 

Wally Dever

7:30-9:00

U15 (Skate 2 of 2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday April 24

 

3rd Skate - U14, U15, U16

 

 

 

 

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

FDC

6:30-8:00

U10

 

Selkirk

6:30-8:00

U14 at Kingston

 

FDC

8:00-10:00

U16 vs Kingston

 

Selkirk

7:45-9:45

U15 at Kingston

 

Wally Dever

6:30-8:00

U13

 

(Invista Centre)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday April 25

 

4th Skate - U14, U15, & U16

 

 

 

 

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

FDC

6:00-7:30

U11

 

Norwood Arena

5:15-6:45

U10 at Peterborough

 

FDC

7:30-9:00

U14 vs Kingston

 

   

 

Wally Dever

7:00-9:00

U15 vs Kingston

 

MNP

8:00-10:00

U16 at Kingston

 

 

 

 

 

(Invista Centre)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday April 26

 

U10, U11, U13 Skate & Clothing Sizing

 

 

 

 

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

Wally Dever

5:30-7:00

U10

 

FDC

6:30-8:00

U11

 

 

 

FDC

8:00-9:30

U13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday April 27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

FDC

12:00-1:30

U14 vs Peterborough

 

Napanee-Home Hardware Arena

11:00-12:30

U10 at Kingston

 

FDC

1:30-3:30

U15 vs Peterborough

 

Nap. - HH

12:30-2:00

U11 at Kingston

 

FDC

3:30-5:30

U16 vs Peterborough

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nap. - HH

3:30-5:00

U13 at Kingston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday April 28

 

Final Skate U14, U15, U16 & Clothing Sizing

 

 

 

 

 

Pad

Time

Group

 

 

 

 

 

FDC

12:00-1:30

U14

 

 

 

 

 

FDC

1:30-3:00

U15

 

 

 

 

 

FDC

3:00-4:30

U16

 

 

 

 

 


Sponsors
Free Flow Petroleum
Sponsor of our U15 team.
Environmental 360 Solutions
Sponsor of our U14 team
Madison Excavating and Landscaping
Sponsor of our U11 team.
Bonn Law
Sponsor of our U12 team