Record Details, Minor Midget, 2016-2017 (Quinte Red Devils)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament7430191421016395312517
Regular Season18151210531181341863536285319166
Playoff5311261865102015118214633
Overall30225315063261952112535641105262116
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax-Pickering Raiders210115621105442112010
Barrie Jr Colts1001551100522101107
Brampton 45s101038000000101038
Brantford 99'ers110032000000110032
Central Ontario Wolves220011322001514400264
Chicago Mission110041000000110041
Clarington Toros21018222001134301195
Grey-Bruce Highlanders000000110031110031
Hamilton Bulldogs110032000000110032
Kingston Jr Frontenacs44002710330016477004314
Lethbridge Hurricanes101012000000101012
Markham Waxers110051100133210184
Mississauga Reps000000100122100122
Mississauga Senators101012000000101012
North Central Predators11001311100512200182
Oshawa Generals220010222001664400268
Peterborough Petes3210191022009354102813
Richmond Hill Coyotes1100501100502200100
Thunder Bay Kings000000110041110041
Vaughan Kings110050000000110050
Whitby Wildcats21106330300105140613
York-Simcoe Express2200633210131254101915
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax CC (1)000000101012101012
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)11001010000001100101
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000110071110071
Campus (1)00000022001662200166
Cataraqui (Cataraui)000000110043110043
Elgin Barrow (East)000000110050110050
Evinrude (Atom)000000220093220093
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000110052110052
INVISTA (FL)00000022001212200121
IPSC (1)2011813523071372411526
Iroquois Park Rink #3000000110041110041
Iroquois Park Rink #4101012100122201134
Iroquois Park Rink #6110041000000110041
Madoc and District Recreatioin Centre55002760000005500276
Quinte SWC (Family Dental Centre)14111282270000001411128227
Quinte SWC (Mackay Insurance Pad)110042000000110042
Rama000000110051110051
Rickard (A)00000022001132200113
ScotiaBank Pond#1220064000000220064
ScotiaBank Pond#3211075000000211075
ScotiaBank Pond#4101012000000101012
Scugog (2)000000110080110080
St. Andrews College0000003210131232101312
Stouffville Clippers (CC2)000000100133100133
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Quinte Red Devils on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from quintedevils.com on Saturday, September 18, 2021 at 3:34 PM